Legal Notice

This Internet site (hereafter the "Site") is the property of the company LABORATOIRE DES GRANIONS (EA PHARMA Group).

Limited company of Monaco LABORATOIRE DES GRANIONS with the capital of 250 000 euros

Head office : 5 allée Crovetto Frères, Le Parador II, 98000 MONACO

RCI MONACO : 71S01296
Intra-community VAT number : FR 240 00 0030 11

Mail : info@granions.fr

Phone number : +33 4 97 15 24 12

Director of the publication : Thierry VERNE

Hosted by: SOOYOOS, a limited company with a capital of 270,888 euros, headquartered at 11, rue Oberkampf - 75011 PARIS, registered with the Paris Trade and Companies Register under the Siret number: 50467340100031. Phone: +33 4 92 28 17 25.

 

Intellectual property

All the marks, logos, drawings, models reproduced on this site are the exclusive property either of the company LABORATOIRE DES GRANIONS, or of a company of the group to which it belongs. Any reproduction, republication or redistribution of the names or logos, by some means that it is, without preliminary and written authorization of their concerned holder is prohibited by the law.

The company LABORATOIRE DES GRANIONS informs you that the Site is a protected work. For this reason, we remind you that any reproduction, copy, sale, diffusion or exploitation (other than at ends of information for a strictly personal and private use) of any element of the site is strictly prohibited.

The setting on line of this site does not involve licence of use of the rights of intellectual property, such a use being subordinated to the written, preliminary and express assent of the owner of the rights.

Consequently, the company LABORATOIRE DES GRANIONS, or any company of the group to which it belongs, will engage civil and penal legal proceedings, in France like abroad, in particular in counterfeit, with regard to all those which, directly or indirectly, would have attacked its rights.

The company LABORATOIRE DES GRANIONS also informs you that the Site is not exhaustive of its products and/or services and of its intellectual property rights.

 

Personal data

LABORATOIRE DES GRANIONS informs you that your personal data are collected and processed in accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 and the General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016).

In accordance with national and European regulations on the protection of personal data, you have the right to access, rectify, limit, delete and object to the data concerning you. You also have a right to the portability of your data. To exert your rights, you can contact the Delegate to the Protection of the Data, Mr Guillaume LAURIOT DIT PREVOST, by mail to the postal address

LABORATOIRE DES GRANIONS - Service juridique et des données personnelles - 5 allée Crovetto Frères, Le Parador II, 98000 MONACO

Or by e-mail to: contact-cnil@ea-pharma.com

All the precautions will be taken to preserve the safety of the personal data and, in particular, to prevent that they are deformed, damaged, or that unauthorized thirds have access to them.

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you constitutes a violation of the European Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (RGPD) or of the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 as amended.

For more information on the management of your personal data, you can consult our privacy policy.